www.pinballexpo.net

 


FLIP-OUT 2015 RESULTS

Main Division


1st Place - Steve Bowden
2nd Place - Trent Augenstein
3rd Place - Josh Henderson
4th Place - Ben Granger
5th Place - Alex Harmon
5th Place - Gene Hwang
7th Place - Evan Bingham
7th Place - John Gimera
9th Place - Brian Shepherd
9th Place - Jon Replogle
9th Place - Fred Cochran
9th Place - Zach Sharpe
13th Place - Francesco La Rocca
13th Place - Josh Sharpe
13th Place - Andy Rosa
13th Place - David Riel
17th Place - Bob Matthews
17th Place - Todd MacCullouch
17th Place - Chris Frame
17th Place - Ryan Spindler
17th Place - Jason Werdrick
17th Place - Jack Benson
17th Place - Brian Dye
17th Place - Dave Hegge
25th Place - Greg Poverelli
25th Place - Jenn Peavler
25th Place - Al Neuman
25th Place - Mark Pearson
25th Place - Maya
25th Place - Derek Fugate
25th Place - Robert Gagno
25th Place - Nick Zen

Classics Division


1st Place - Derek Fugate
2nd Place - Andy Rosa
3rd Place - Trent Augenstein
4th Place - Joshua Henderson
5th Place - Robert Gagno
5th Place - David Reil
7th Place - Zach Sharpe
7th Place - Steven Bowden
10th Place -Josh Sharpe
10th Place - Lee Moscartillo
10th Place - Dave Hegge
10th Place - Evan Bingham
14th Place - Bob Matthews
14th Place - Brian shepherd
14th Place - Alex Harmon
14th Place - Sebastian Bobbio
FLIP-OUT 2014 RESULTS

Main Division


1st Place - Jorian Engelbrektsson
2nd Place - Trent Augenstein
3rd Place - Bowen Kerins
4th Place - Sean Grant
5th Place - Joe Geneau
5th Place - Joshua Henderson
7th Place - Daniele Acciari
7th Place - Andrew Rosa II
9th Place - Zach Sharpe
9th Place - Jason Werdrick
9th Place - Fred Richardson
9th Place - Josh Sharpe
13th Place - Roy Wils
13th Place - Chris Basler
13th Place - Cayle George
13th Place - Andy Rosa
17th Place - Paul Madison
17th Place - Donavan Stepp
17th Place - Dave Hegge
17th Place - Bob Matthews
17th Place - Jon Replogle
17th Place - Adam Kiesler
17th Place - Escher Lefkoff
17th Place - Art Dodd
25th Place - Keith Johnson
25th Place - Greg Davis
25th Place - Jason Mawson
25th Place - Brian Shepherd
25th Place - Jonas Johansson
25th Place - Dan Dolney
25th Place - Jack Tadman
25th Place - Adam Lefkoff

Classics Division


1st Place - Andy Rosa
2nd Place - Fred Richardson
3rd Place - Cayle George
4th Place - Daniele Acciari
5th Place - Sean Grant
5th Place - Jorian Engelbrektsson
7th Place - Bob Matthews
7th Place - Trent Augenstein
10th Place - Roy Wils
10th Place - Bowen Kerins
10th Place - Jack Tadman
10th Place - Chris Basler
14th Place - Josh Sharpe
14th Place - Jason Werdrick
14th Place - Mark Salas
14th Place - Johan Genberg
FLIP-OUT 2013 RESULTS

A Division

1st Place - Zach Sharpe
2nd Place - Keith Elwin
3rd Place - Josh Henderson
4th Place - Josh Sharpe
5th Place - Adam Lefkoff
6th Place - Steve Bowden
7th Place - Lyman Sheats
8th Place - Jim Belsito
9th Place - Cayle George
10th Place - Roy Wils
11th Place - Trent Augenstein
12th Place - Bowen Kerins
13th Place - Jon Replogle
14th Place - Jason Werdrick
15th Place - Jenn Peavler
16th Place - Andy Rosa
17th Place - Maka Honig
18th Place - Escher Lefkoff
19th Place - Paul Madison
20th Place - Todd Seaver
21st Place - Andrew Rosa
22nd Place - Don Johnson
23rd Place - Keith Johnson
24th Place - Fred Richardson

B Division

1st Place - Jeff Hooper
2nd Place - Brian Dols
3rd Place - Dan Garrett
4th Place - Todd Seaver
5th Place - John Hurd
6th Place - Mark Potter
7th Place - Dan Janson
8th Place - Ben Granger

Classics Division

1st Place - Jack Tadman
2nd Place - Bob Matthews
3rd Place - Zach Sharpe
4th Place - Cayle George
5th Place - Roy Wils
6th Place - Bowen Kerins
7th Place - Keith Elwin
8th Place - Josh Henderson
9th Place - Josh Sharpe
10th Place - Trent Augenstein
11th Place - Paul Madison
12th Place - Maka Honig
13th Place - Derek Fugate
14th Place - Mark Pearson
15th Place - Fred Cochran
16th Place - Andy Rosa

Womens Division

1st Place - Penni Epstein
2nd Place - Jenn Peavler
3rd Place - Alysa Parks
4th Place - Masha Hass

Kids Division

1st Place - Escher Lefkoff
2nd Place - Andrew Rosa
3rd Place - Zach Parks
4th Place - Dante Oliva


FLIP-OUT 2012 RESULTS

A Division

1st Place - Bowen Kerins - Winner of a New X-Men Pro!
2nd Place - Zach Sharpe
3rd Place - Keith Elwin
4th Place - Josh Sharpe
5th Place - Jason Werdrick
6th Place - Steve Bowden
7th Place - Trent Augustine
8th Place - Josh Henderson
9th Place - Seteve Sahler
10th Place - Adam Lefkoff
11th Place - Andy Rosa
12th Place - Paul McGlone
13th Place - Todd McCulloch
14th Place - Lyman Sheats
15th Place - Chris Tabaka
16th Place - Brian Sheppard
17th Place - Mark Steinman
18th Place - Fred Richardson
19th Place - Andrew Rosa
20th Place - Donavan Stepp
21st Place - Greg Davis
22nd Place - Jon Replogle
23rd Place - Mark Pearson
24th Place - Chris Frame

B Division

1st Place - Chris Lammi
2nd Place - Dan Donley
3rd Place - Jenn Peavler
4th Place - Escher Lefkoff
5th Place - Jeff Hooper
6th Place - Joe Katz
7th Place - Don Johnson
8th Place - Penni Epstein

Classics Division

1st Place - Keith Elwin
2nd Place - Fred Cochran
3rd Place - Derek Fugate
4th Place - Brian Shepherd
5th Place - Adam Lefkoff
6th Place - Andy Rosa
7th Place - Mark Steinman
8th Place - Josh Sharpe
9th Place - Aaron Page
10th Place - Chris Lammi
11th Place - Zach Sharpe
12th Place - Brian Bannon
13th Place - Trent Augustine
14th Place - Joe Said
15th Place - Bowen Kerins
16th Place - Steve Bowden

Womens Division

1st Place - Alysa Parks
2nd Place - Penni Epstein
3rd Place - Jenni Peavler
4th Place - Nicol Anne Reik

Kids Division

1st Place - Escher Lefkoff
2nd Place - Andrew Rosa
3rd Place - Abagail
4th Place - Payton


FLIP-OUT 2011 RESULTS

A Division
1st Place: Todd McCulloch
2nd Place: Lyman Sheats
3rd Place: Bowen Kerins
4th Place: Zach Sharpe

B Division
1st Place: Tom Knorst
2nd Place: Chuck Jackson
3rd Place: Art Dodd
4th Place: Ben Patrick

Classics Division
1st Place: Derek Fugate
2nd Place: Cayle George
3rd Place: Josh Sharpe
4th Place: Joe Said

Womens Division
1st Place: Kim Vanderveen
2nd Place: Tina Curtis
3rd Place: Phoebe Smith
4th Place: Penni Epstein

Kids Division
1st Place: Andrew Rosa II
2nd Place: Andrew O'Conner
3rd Place: Ahna Rosa
4th Place: Escher Lefkoff


FLIP-OUT 2010 RESULTS

A Division
1st Place: Trent Augenstein
2nd Place: Zach Sharpe
3rd Place: Bowen Kerins
4th Place: Josh Sharpe

B Division
1st Place:Chris Basler
2nd Place: Tom Knorst
3rd Place: Dan Toft
4th Place: Steve Epstein

Classics Division
1st Place: Brian Bannon
2nd Place: Jason Werdrick
3rd Place: Derek Fugate
4th Place: Zach Sharpe

Womens Division
1st Place: Penni Epstein
2nd Place: Fanny Sunesson
3rd Place: Alysa Parks
4th Place: Tina Curtis

Kids Division
1st Place: Andrew Rosa
2nd Place: Mallori Patrick
3rd Place: Kyle Davis
4th Place: Jon Palzer


FLIP-OUT 2009 RESULTS

"A" division:

  1. Andy Rosa
  2. Greg Davis
  3. Don Brownback
  4. Jason Werdrick
  5. Zach Sharpe
  6. Kevin McCarthy
  7. Jim Belsito
  8. Trent Augenstein
  9. Josh Henderson
  10. Albert Medallion
  11. Josh Sharpe
  12. Chuck Jackson
  13. Chris Frame
  14. Bob Mathews
  15. Keith Johnson
  16. Eden Stamm

"B" Division:

  1. Dave Ponce
  2. Ron Hallett
  3. Luiz Taz
  4. Alan Dunasky
  5. Andrew Rosa II
  6. Todd Jacobs
  7. John Hurd
  8. Derek Nohr

Classics Division:

  1. Bob Matthews
  2. Derek Fugate
  3. Joshua Henderson
  4. Gregor Zimmerer
  5. Mark Pearson
  6. Trent Augenstein
  7. Albert Medaillon
  8. Zach Sharpe

Womens Division:

  1. Alysa Parks
  2. Tina Curtis
  3. Carol Walker
  4. Karen Culp

Youth Division:

  1. Josh Henderson
  2. Andrew Rosa II
  3. Nicholas Parmley
  4. Matt Rice


FLIP-OUT 2008 RESULTS

"A" division:

  1. Zach Sharpe
  2. Josh Sharpe
  3. Bowen Kerins
  4. Greg Davis
  5. Trent Augenstein
  6. Andy Rosa
  7. Derek Fugate
  8. Todd MacCulloch
  9. Aaron Page
  10. Rick Stetta
  11. Jason Werdrick
  12. Paul McGlone
  13. Don Brownback
  14. Jim Belsito
  15. Brian Shepherd
  16. Paul Madison

"B" Division:

  1. Koi Morris
  2. Eric Fisher
  3. Chuck Jackson
  4. Roland Nitsche
  5. Neo Skywalker
  6. Dan Garrett
  7. Doug Maisells

Women's Division:

  1. Alysa Parks
  2. Penni Epstein
  3. Tina Curtis
  4. Angela Ong

Youth Division:

  1. Josh Henderson
  2. Andrew Rosa


FLIP-OUT 2007 RESULTS

World Cup ("A" division):

  1. Andy Rosa
  2. Rick Stetta
  3. Keith Elwin
  4. Trent Augenstein

"B" Division:

  1. Greg Davis
  2. Phillip Mazur
  3. Todd MacCulloch
  4. Ron Hallett

"C" Division:

  1. Kyle Page
  2. Fabian Scavore
  3. Adam Higgins
  4. Aaron Page

Women's Division:

  1. Penni Epstein
  2. Alysa Parks
  3. Tina Curtis
  4. Christine Fisher

Senior's Division:

  1. Don MacDonald
  2. Roger Sharpe
  3. Patti MacDonald

Youth Division:

  1. Chandler Hall
  2. Sarah Schudel
  3. Joshua Henderson


FLIP-OUT 2006 RESULTS

World Cup ("A" division):

  1. Keith Elwin
  2. John Kosmal
  3. Jim Belsito
  4. Andy Rosa

"B" Division:

  1. Jason Werdrick
  2. Steve Walker
  3. Greg Davis
  4. Terry Newland

"C" Division:

  1. Orin Day
  2. Chuck Sanderson
  3. Toshiaki Koide
  4. Jim Seward

Women's Division:

  1. Roya Naini
  2. Alysa Parks
  3. Wendi Jankowitz
  4. Jennie Duffy

Youth Division:

  1. ?
  2. Frank Cohoon Jr.


FLIP-OUT 2005 RESULTS

Grand Wizard (playoff of "A" and "Manufacturers" divisions winners):

  1. Keith Elwin

("A" division):

  1. Keith Elwin
  2. Neil Shatz
  3. Andy Rosa
  4. John Miller

"B" Division:

  1. Trent Augenstein
  2. Paul Madison
  3. Zach Sharpe
  4. Donavan Stepp

Women's Division:

  1. Tina Curtis
  2. Jessie Carduner
  3. Alysa Parks
  4. Heidi Conlan

Manufacturers Division:

  1. Keith Johnson
  2. Jim Shird
  3. Roger Sharpe
  4. Lyman Sheats

Seniors Division:

  1. Timothy Post

Youth Division:

  1. Mike Keller
  2. Bill Anderson

Tot Division:

  1. Andrew Rosa II

30s Era Division:

  1. Toshiaki Koide

60s Era Division:

  1. Bob Schmidt


FLIP-OUT 2004 RESULTS

Grand Wizard (playoff of "A" and "Manufacturers" divisions winners):

  1. keith elwin

World Cup ("A" division):

  1. keith elwin
  2. andy rosa
  3. trent augenstein
  4. darren Kamnitzer

"B" Division:

  1. neil shatz
  2. derek fugate
  3. chris newsome
  4. mickael from sweden

Women's Division:

  1. therese edwards
  2. tina curtis
  3. jennie duffy
  4. janet stevens

Manufacturers Division:

  1. lyman sheats
  2. roger sharpe
  3. greg dunlap
  4. orin day

Tot Division:

  1. andrew rosa II


FLIP-OUT 2003 RESULTS

Grand Wizard (playoff of "A" and "Manufacturers" divisions winners):

  1. Bowen Kerins

World Cup ("A" division):

  1. Bowen Kerins
  2. Neil Shatz
  3. Jim Belsito
  4. Zach Sharpe

"B" Division:

  1. Paul Madison
  2. Fred Richardson
  3. Andy Rosa
  4. Josh Kosmal

Women's Division:

  1. Heidi Conlan
  2. Julie Schober
  3. Janet Stevens
  4. Penni Epstein

Manufacturers Division:

  1. Lyman Sheets
  2. Keith Johnson
  3. Larry DeMar
  4. Orin Day

Youth Division:

  1. Dan Kurowski
  2. Bill Anderson

Seniors Division:

  1. Timothy Post

Tot Division:

  1. Alex DeMar


FLIP-OUT 2002 RESULTS

World Cup:

  1. Lyman Sheats - GRAND WIZARD!
  2. Neil Shatz
  3. Paul Madison
  4. Josh Sharpe

'B':

  1. Jim Belsito
  2. Jason Werdrick
  3. Sean Grant
  4. Andy Rosa

Women's Division:

  1. Jody Crooks
  2. Hiedi Conlan
  3. Tina Curtis
  4. Janet Hardin

Manufacturers:

  1. Keith Johnson
  2. Orin Day
  3. Jim Shird
  4. Roger Sharpe

Youth:

  1. Thomas Murphy
  2. Katie Taylor

Seniors:

  1. C.N. McKinney

Tot:

  1. Andrew Rosa II